Do you know your Coat of Arms? We do!
my coat of arms
My-Coat-of-Arms.com
A part of Family-crests.com
homelibrarycontact us

Passenger Lists - Planter

PLANTER of London, Nicholas Trerice, Master.
She sailed from London April 2, 1635 and arrived at Boston on Sunday, June 7, 1635.

The following passengers were certified from Stepney:
NICHOLAS DAVIES 40 tailor of Wapping
Mrs. Sarah Davies 48
Joseph Davies 13
William Locke
JOHN MADDOX 43 sawyer
ROBERT STEVENS 22 sawyer
JOHN MOORE 24 laborer
JAMES HAYWARD 22 servant
Judith Phippen 16 servant

The following passengers certified from St. Albans, Herts:
JOHN TUTTLE 39 mercer of Saint Albans, Herts
Mrs. Joan Tuttle 42
John Lawrence 17
William Lawrence 12
Mary Lawrence 9
Abigail Tuttle 6
Simon Tuttle 4
Sarah Tuttle 2
John Tuttle 1
Mrs. Joan Antrobus 65
Mary Wrast 24
Thomas Greene 15
Nathan Haford 16 servant
Mary Chittwood 24
THOMAS OLNEY 35 shoemaker
Mrs. Marie Olney 30
Thomas Olney, Jr. 3
Epenetus Olney 1
GEORGE GIDDINS 25 husbandman of Clapham, county Beds
Mrs. Jane Giddins 20
MICHAEL WILLIAMSON 30 servant
THOMAS CARTER 25 servant
Elizabeth Morrison 12 servant
MARTIN SAUNDERS 40 currier of Sudbury, county Suffolk
Mrs. Rachel Saunders 40
Mary Saunders 15
Leah Saunders 10
Judith Saunders 8
Martin Saunders 4
Mary Fuller 15 servant
Richard Smith 14 servant
Richard Ridley 16 servant
FRANCIS NEWCOM 30 husbandman
Mrs. Rachel Newcom 21
Rachel Newcom 2 1/2
John Newcom 3/4
ANTHONY STANION 24 glover
DANIEL HANBURY 29
Francis Dexter 13
William Dawes 15
EDMOND WEAVER 28 husbandman of Aymestrey, Hereford
Mrs. Margaret Weaver 30
JAMES WEAVER 23 statloner of Aymestrey, Hereford
RICHARD TUTTLE 32 husbandman of Ringstead, Northants
Mrs. Anne Tuttle 41
Anne Tuttle 12
John Tuttle 10
Rebecca Tuttle 6
Isabel Tuttle 70 (probably mother)
Mary Wolhouston 30
WILLIAM TUTTLE
(click here to go follow this family) 26 husbandman of Ringstead, Northants
Mrs. Elizabeth Tuttle 23
John Tuttle 3 1/2
Anne Tuttle 2 1/4
Thomas Tuttle 1/4
Cicely Clark 16
Mary Bill 11
Philip Atwood 12
Bartholomew Faldoe 16
Elizabeth Swayne 20
Margaret Leach 15
Hannah Smith 18
Anne Wells 15
FRANCIS BUSHNELL 26 carpenter from Berkshire
Mrs. Mary Bushnell 26
Martha Bushnell 1
William Lea 16
Mary Smith 18
RICHARD FENN 27 certified by Alderman Rlchard Fenn
THOMAS SAVAGE 27 tailor of Taunton, county Somerset
RICHARD HARVIE 22 tailor
Mrs. Anne Harvie 22
FRANCIS PEABODY 21 husbandman
WILLIAM WILCOCKSON 34 weaver
Mrs. Margaret Wilcockson 24
John Wilcockson 2
WILLIAM BEARDSLEY 30
Mrs. Mary Beardsley 26
Mary Beardsley 4
John Beardsley 2
Joseph Beardsley 1/2
ALLEN PERLEY 27 hushandman
W1LL1AM FELLOE 24 shoemaker
FRANC1S BAKER 24 tailor

The following passengers certified from Kingston, Surrey.
PALMER TINGLEY 21 miller
William Buttrick 20 hostler
THOMAS JEWELL 27 miller

The following passengers certified from Sudbury, Suffolk:
RICHARD HAFFIELD 54 currier
Mrs. Martha Haffield 42
Mary Haffield 18
Sarah Haffield 14
Martha Haffield 8
Rachel Haffield 6
Ruth Haffield 3
Alice Smith 40
Elizabeth Cooper 24
John Smith 13
Job Hawkins I5

The following passengers certified, but no place stated.
Mrs. Eylin Hanford 46 of Fremington, county Devon
Margaret Hanford 16
Elizabeth Hanford I4
Rodolphus Elmes I5 servant, of Southwark, Surrey
Thomas Stanley 16 servant
Mrs. Sarah Pitney 22 ( ? )
Margaret Pitney 22
Sarah Pitney 7
Samuel Pitney 1 1/2
Rachel Deane 31

Enter a Surname:



A Family-crests.com website İFamily-crests.com 1999 - 2007